Please activate cookies in your browser settings in order to experience the full scope of this website.
You are currently using an outdated browser causing possible security weaknesses and diminished user experie.
learn how to easily update your browser.

supportive & toning

The spicy warm fragrance doesn’t just beguile in the Orient.

supportive & toning

Sandalwood is made from the bark of the sandalwood tree and is an important Ayurvedic healing remedy, which has been used in Asia since approx. 500 AD. In Europe it is mainly used in aromatherapy as a soothing and relaxing remedy that is distinguished by its unmistakable spicy aroma.

The oil extracted from sandalwood is used in cosmetics due to its very pleasant smell. It is often contained in “Oriental” perfumes, soaps, creams and lotions as a result of its warm, spicy fragrance. Essential sandalwood oil is an aphrodisiac, it is strengthening, soothing, calming and alleviates fears. It is a superb skin cleanser and is invigorating. The oil is also supposed to be anti-inflammatory and refine pores.

Our results

  • Skin cleanser
  • Toning
  • Refines pores

Components of these products

More innovative ingredients
Visible results based on TCM

Our partners